Arizona Free Enterprise Club FINAL 2020 General Election Endorsements

We are exactly one week from election day, and with that a reminder of the Club’s 2020 general election endorsements.

Our list is similar to our previous release, except the Club does want to highlight that several Judges are being targeted by the left for their convictions to uphold the Arizona Constitution. These are often forgotten races, but we do encourage voters to vote to retain our recommended judges, including Andrew Gould, John Lopez, Christopher Coury, Jennifer Perkins and David Weinzeig who have been targeted by the left to be removed from the bench.

We also encourage everyone that has received an early ballot to PLEASE return your ballot prior to election day. If you have concerns of voter fraud in regards to mailing in your ballot, you can drop off your ballot in person or vote early at polling locations in your county. For Maricopa County, you can find a polling location near you by visiting the following link: https://recorder.maricopa.gov/pollingplace/

Ballot Propositions

Proposition 207 – No

Proposition 208 – No

US President

Donald J. Trump

U.S Senate

Martha McSally

U.S Congress

Tiffany Shedd, CD 1

Brandon Martin, CD 2

Daniel Wood, CD 3

Paul Gosar, CD 4

Andy Biggs, CD 5

David Schwiekert, CD 6

Debbie Lesko, CD 8

Corporation Commission

Eric Sloan

Jim O’Connor

State Legislative Races

Judy Burges, LD 1 House                                                         

Quang Nguyen, LD 1 House                                                     

Deborah McEwen, LD 2 House

Travis Angry, LD 4 Senate

Joel John, LD 4 House

Regina Cobb, LD 5 House

Leo Biasuicci, LD 5 House

Walt Blackman, LD 6 House                            

Brenda Barton, LD 6 House

David Peelman, LD 7 House

Vince Leach, LD 11 Senate

Mark Finchem, LD 11 House

Bret Roberts, LD 11 House

Warren Petersen, LD 12 Senate

Travis Grantham, LD 12 House

Jake Hoffman, LD 12 House

Sine Kerr, LD 13 Senate

Tim Dunn, LD 13 House

David Gowan, LD 14 Senate

Gail Griffin, LD 14 House

Becky Nutt, LD 14 House

Nancy Barto, LD 15 Senate

Steve Kaiser, LD 15 House

Justin Wilmeth, LD 15 House

Kelly Townsend, LD 16 House

Jacqueline Parker, LD 16 House

JD Mesnard, LD 17 Senate

Liz Harris, LD 17 House

Suzanne Sharer, LD 18 Senate

Paul Boyer, LD 20 Senate

Anthony Kern, LD 20 House

Shawnna Bolick, LD 20 House

Rick Gray, LD 21 Senate

Kevin Payne, LD 21 House

Beverly Pingerelli, LD 21 House

David Livingston, LD 22 Senate

Ben Toma, LD 22 House

Frank Carroll, LD 22 House

Michelle Ugenti-Rita, LD 23 Senate

John Kavanagh, LD 23 House

Joseph Chaplik, LD 23 House

Tyler Pace, LD 25 Senate

Rusty Bowers, LD 25 House

Tatiana Pena, LD 27 House

Jana Jackson, LD 28 House

County, City, Town

Maricopa County

Proposition 449 – No

Stephen Richer, County Recorder

Allister Adel, County Attorney

Steve Chucri, Board of Supervisors District 2

Bill Gates, Board of Supervisors District 3

Shelly Boggs, Maricopa County Community College District Board – At Large

Laurin Hendrix, Maricopa County Community College District Board – District 1

Susan Bitter Smith, Maricopa County Community College District Board – District 3

Gilbert

Matt Nielsen, Mayor

Scottsdale

Lisa Borowsky, Mayor

Phoenix

Merissa Hamilton, Mayor

Judges

Supreme Court

Robert Brutinel, YES

Andrew Gould, YES

John Lopez, YES

Maricopa County

Jay Adleman

Sara Agne

Scott Blaney

Lori Horn Bustamante

Rodrick Coffey

Connie Contes

Christopher Coury

Adam Driggs

Pamela Gates

Michael Kemp

Daniel Kiley

Suzanne Marwil

Scott McCoy

Paul McMurdie

Kathleen Mead

Scott Minder

James B. Morse

Jennifer M. Perkins

Adele Ponce

Timothy J. Ryan

Timothy Thomason

Peter A. Thompson

David K. Udall

David D. Weinzeig

Christopher T. Whitten