Arizona Free Enterprise Announces 2020 Candidate Endorsements

Arizona Free Enterprise Announces 2020 Candidate Endorsements

Today the Arizona Free Enterprise Club announced its first slate of candidate endorsements for the 2020 election cycle.    

The endorsed candidates represent individuals who align with the organization’s principles and key policy goals.  Club President Scot Mussi stated, “It is critical Arizona has leaders and policy makers who are able to articulate and stand up for free market principles and pro-growth policies.  This slate of candidates has proven they can and will.”

U.S Senate

Martha McSally

U.S Congress

Tiffany Shedd, CD 1

Brandon Martin, CD 2

Paul Gosar, CD 4

Andy Biggs, CD 5

David Schwiekert, CD 6

Debbie Lesko, CD 8

Corporation Commission

Eric Sloan

State Legislative Races

Judy Burges, LD 1 House                                                      

Quang Nguyen, LD 1 House                                                     

Deborah McEwen, LD 2 House

Joel John, LD 4 House

Regina Cobb, LD 5 House

Leo Biasuicci, LD 5 House

Sylvia Allen, LD 6 Senate

Walt Blackman, LD 6 House                            

Brenda Barton, LD 6 House

David Peelman, LD 7 House

Neal Carter, LD 8 House

Vince Leach, LD 11 Senate

Mark Finchem, LD 11 House

Bret Roberts, LD 11 House

Warren Petersen, LD 12 Senate

Travis Grantham, LD 12 House

Jake Hoffman, LD 12 House

Sine Kerr, LD 13 Senate

Gail Griffin, LD 14 House

Becky Nutt, LD 14 House

Nancy Barto, LD 15 Senate

Steve Kaiser, LD 15 House

Justin Wilmeth, LD 15 House

Kelly Townsend, LD 16 Senate

Jacqueline Parker, LD 16 House

JD Mesnard, LD 17 Senate

Liz Harris, LD 17 House

Suzanne Sharer, LD 18 Senate

Anthony Kern, LD 20 House

Shawnna Bolick, LD 20 House

Rick Gray, LD 21 Senate

Kevin Payne, LD 21 House

Beverly Pingerelli, LD 21 House

David Livingston, LD 22 Senate

Ben Toma, LD 22 House

Frank Carroll, LD 22 House

Michelle Ugenti-Rita, LD 23 Senate

John Kavanagh, LD 23 House

Tyler Pace, LD 25 Senate

Rusty Bowers, LD 25 House

Kathy Pearce, LD 25 House

Tatiana Pena, LD 27 House

Maricopa County

Stephen Richer, County Recorder

Allister Adel, County Attorney

Steve Chucri, Board of Supervisors District 2

Bill Gates, Board of Supervisors District 3

Pinal County

Chuck Gray, Board of Supervisors District 2

Steve Miller, Board of Supervisors District 3

Jeffrey McClure, Board of Supervisors District 4

David Malton, Board of Supervisors District 5

Glendale

Jerry Weiers, Mayor

Ray Malnor, City Council, Sahuaro District

Ian Hugh, City Council, Cactus District

Scottsdale

Mike Auerbach, City Council

Queen Creek

Leah Sellards Martineau, Town Council

Chandler

Mark Stewart, City Council

Phoenix

David Seibert, City Council, District 1